Search icon
Đăng nhập
/
Đăng ký
VI
English
Русский
Português
ไทย
Türkçe
Українська
Español
हिंदी
中文
Tiếng Việt

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Effective date: 01/30/24

1. Introduction

Welcome to iProxy.online (“Company”, “we”, “our”, “us”, “iProxy”).

iProxy.online operates the website https://iproxy.online and the iProxy mobile application, offering software infrastructure enabling Customers to create and manage mobile proxies.

Our Privacy Policy, applicable during your interaction with our website and usage of the iProxy mobile application, outlines how we collect, protect, and disclose information resulting from your use of our services.

Our services, including the website and the iProxy mobile application, are not designed for individuals under eighteen years of age. iProxy does not intentionally gather or distribute personal information from persons below the age of eighteen. Upon discovering the possession of such information, we promptly remove it.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy hold the same definitions as those in our Terms of Service, which, along with this Privacy Policy, form the Agreement between us and the user of our services.

Your use of our services signifies your consent to our collection and use of personal data as described in this policy. In processing personal data, we adhere to the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) standards and principles, recognizing them as robust data processing safeguards. This Privacy Policy is applicable in all regions where our services are provided, with specific adjustments based on other legal frameworks like CalOPPA, LGPD, etc., that may apply to you.

As defined in this Privacy Policy, we act as the Data Controller of your personal data.

Our use of your data aims to enhance and support the delivery of our services. We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality and privacy of your personal information, ensuring it is neither sold nor rented. We will only disclose your personal data as necessary for providing our services or as required by law, and only after providing you with notice and the opportunity to consent.

2. Definitions

Service means the https://iproxy.online website and iProxy – Mobile Proxies mobile application operated by iProxy.

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from that data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

Data Subject is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of Service or from Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Cookies are small text files that websites send and store on a user's computer or other device when visiting a website. These files contain various information, including unique identifiers, user preferences, and information about user interactions on the website.

Data Controller means a natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

Data Processors means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

3. Principles of personal data processing

iProxy adheres to the principles of personal data protection as envisaged in the EU GDPR and the UK GDPR. In accordance with these principles, iProxy guarantees that the User’s personal data is:

  • Processed fairly and lawfully and in a transparent manner in relation to the Data Subject;

  • Processed for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes only and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes;

  • Adequate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed;

  • Kept accurate and up to date;

  • Retained in a form permitting identification of Data Subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed;

  • Processed in a manner that ensures their appropriate security;

  • Not transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA) or the UK without adequate protection.

4. Сategories of Data Subjects:

Website Visitors are those who visit our Website https://iproxy.online, including those who may opt to provide an email address or other contact information to receive communications from, fill out a survey, or provide feedback. For clarity, “Website” does not include any sites owned or operated by our Customers.

Customers are Individuals or entities, who enter into an Agreement with iProxy and to whom iProxy provides services in accordance with such an Agreement. The category "Trusted sellers" is not separated from the "Customer" category for the purposes of this policy (for more information about Trusted sellers, please refer to the Terms of Service).

End Users are Individuals or entities, who directly use the mobile proxies, created by our Customers on iProxy software infrastructure as per Section 6 of the Terms of Service.

5. Information We Collect about Each Category of Data Subjects

Website Visitors:

When using our website for information only, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect data that your browser transmits to our server (so-called "server log files"). When you visit our website, we collect the following data that is technically necessary for us to display the website to you:

  • Date and time at the moment of access

  • Amount of data sent in bytes

  • Source/reference from which you came to the page

  • Browser used

  • Operating system used

  • IP address used (if applicable: in anonymized form)

Data processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6(1). f GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website. The data will not be passed on or used in any other way. However, we reserve the right to check the server log files subsequently, if there are any concrete indications of illegal use.

When you interact with our website, such as through web forms, email subscriptions, surveys, contests, or customer support requests, we may collect:

  • Marketing and Communications Data: your name, email address, Telegram account, and other contact details. This information is processed with your consent.

  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies: We use cookies and similar technologies to monitor our Service activity. These include necessary cookies for website operation, preference cookies for statistics, functional cookies for personalization and social network integration, and marketing cookies for tailored advertisements. Cookie preferences can be managed via our website's cookie banner. For full details, see our Cookie Policy.

Customers:

In addition to the information we collect about the Customer as a visitor to our website, for account registration, we also gather the following information:

  • Identity Data: name, last name and username and password;

  • Contact Data: email address, Telegram account, phone number, and other account details.

  • Payment Information: Required for paid subscriptions, including details depending on the chosen payment method. This information is stored with the selected payment operator.

  • Technical data: Android version, sim IP, wifi IP, IP history, other device data (battery, etc)

  • Marketing and Communications Data: may include your preferences in receiving marketing communications from us. We may use your contact information to send newsletters, marketing materials, and other relevant information. You can opt out of these communications at any time.

  • KYC Data: To prevent fraud, we may conduct Customer background checks, at our discretion or as legally required, using a third-party service provider (https://sumsub.com/) for identity and sanctions list checks. We give Customers further information on the KYC process if such needs arise.

In instances where the client independently uses proxies created on their device without granting proxy access to others, we, as the data controller, collect and store the following information:

  • Usage data: Customer identifier, IP address, timestamps of your internet service activities (login, logout, etc), browser history..

  • Technical data: phone identifier, user’s phone model, information about the phone system, mobile carrier information, as well as the volume of traffic (both incoming and outgoing)

For more detailed information, please refer to our specific policies or contact us at ceo@iproxy.online.

End Users:

iProxy is unable to ascertain the ultimate users of mobile proxies created using the iProxy infrastructure, specifically whether these individuals are the Customers themselves or the clients of Customers. Consequently, all information described below is considered as Customers information until they notify us that they are providing proxy access to others, in accordance with Section 6 of the Terms of Service.

Given the fact that proxies are often used by individuals to conceal their real mobile IP addresses and ensure online anonymity, we acknowledge the possibility that some users may utilize proxies for unlawful purposes. As a responsible company, we are committed to preventing the illicit use of our infrastructure. In alignment with public interest and legal compliance, we retain technical information and logs of End users for a period of two years. This measure is crucial to assist law enforcement agencies in the investigation of criminal activities, thereby upholding our commitment to legal and ethical standards in our operations. Our proactive approach in this regard reflects our dedication to maintaining a safe and lawful internet environment.

Furthermore, when a Customer shares proxy access with others, they assume the role of a data controller in relation to the personal data of these individuals, while we act as the data processor, storing the relevant usage data of these End Users.

Although iProxy does not intend to identify the End Users of these proxies, it is important to note that under certain circumstances, End Users may be identifiable. Therefore, when Customers provide proxy access to third parties, they are responsible for informing these parties about the iProxy privacy policy and, if necessary, obtaining consent for the processing of personal data.

For more information on the responsibilities of Customers who distribute the mobile proxies they create, please refer to the Terms of Service. For details on the processing of personal data of end-users, refer to the End User privacy policy.

6. Information We do not Collect

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from persons under 18 as we do not provide our Service to persons under 18. If you become aware that a child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

iProxy does not intentionally collect sensitive personal information such as social security numbers, genetic data, medical information or religious information. Although iProxy does not intentionally request or collect any confidential personal information, we understand that users can transmit this kind of information to iProxy by sending it to us using proxy accesses created using our infrastructure. If you store any confidential personal information on iProxy servers, you consent to the storage of this information on our servers.

7. Use of Data

iProxy only processes personal information in a way that is compatible with and relevant to the purpose for which it was collected or authorized. We may use your personal information to:

  • to provide and maintain our Service;

  • to notify you about changes to our Service;

  • to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so;

  • to provide customer support;

  • to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service;

  • to monitor the usage of our Service;

  • to detect, prevent and address technical issues;

  • to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;

  • to provide you with notices about your account and/or subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, email-instructions, etc.;

  • to provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information;

  • to prevent fraudulent transactions, to assist in the investigation of crimes committed using our service.;

  • for any other purpose with your consent.

Background checks iProxy performs Customer background checks (Know Your Customer „KYC") procedures in certain situations at our sole discretion or when required by law. We give Customers further information on the KYC process if such needs arise. For the KYC process we use a third party service provider, which means that certain information regarding Customer needs to be transferred to such a service provider for the purpose of identity check (https://sumsub.com/), international sanctions lists check or other legally binding background checks for iProxy.

8. Legal Basis for Collecting Data

Set out below is a description of the legal grounds on which we will process your data. We have also explained what our legitimate interests are where relevant.

Purpose/ActivityType of data Lawful basis for processing
To register you as a new customer
and to verify your identity and allow access to certain services
(a) Identity (b) Contact (a) Performance of a contract with you
To process payments including:

(a) Manage payments, fees and charges

(b) Collect and recover money owed to us

(c) Refunding money owed to clients
(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Payment
(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests to recover debts owed to us
To provide support and address your issues with service (a) Identity (b) Contact

(c) Technical data (d) Payment Information
(a) Performance of a contract with you
To send you notifications about changes in the terms or in the privacy policy or other legally significant notifications(a) Identity (b) Contact(a) Performance of a contract with you
To deliver relevant content and advertisements to you and measure and understand the effectiveness of our advertising(a) Identity (b) Contact

(d) Usage (e) Marketing and Communications
(a) Your consent
To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences(b) Usage(a) Your consent
To identify and verify the identity of the client within the KYC procedure to prevent financial and other crimes(a) Identity (b) Contact(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests to ensure that our services will not be misused for illegal purposes,
and to protect our business and our customers from potential legal and financial risks
To prevent fraudulent transactions, to assist in the investigation of crimes that may be perpetrated using mobile proxies(b) Usage (c) Technical data(a) Processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest

We may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground, depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please email us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table above.

9. Data Subject Rights and Choices

At iProxy, we respect your data protection rights. Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. These include the right to:

  • Request access to your personal data.
  • Request correction of your personal data.
  • Request erasure of your personal data.
  • Object to processing of your personal data.
  • Request restriction of processing your personal data.
  • Request transfer of your personal data.
  • Right to withdraw consent.

You can send a request by emailing us at ceo@iproxy.online. We aim to respond within 30 days. You can also manage your account information directly at https://iproxy.online.

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

Before processing your request, we need to verify your identity to ensure it matches our records. If you're acting on behalf of someone else as an authorized agent, you'll need either a direct confirmation from the data subject, a power of attorney, or compliance with applicable privacy laws.

We verify all requests to protect individual privacy. For those in the US states of Virginia and Colorado, if your request is denied, you can appeal within 60 days by replying to the denial email or emailing ceo@iproxy.online. In the EEA, the UK, and Switzerland, you also have the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority.

10. Retention of Data

We retain your personal information only as long as necessary, in line with our Privacy Policy. The duration depends on various factors, including:

  • The purpose for collecting your data. For instance, if you have an active account, we'll keep your contact details for support and account-related communication.
  • The nature, extent, and sensitivity of the data.
  • The potential risk of harm from unauthorized access or disclosure.
  • Whether we can achieve the same objectives with less or different data.
  • Legal, regulatory, and contractual requirements.

Wherever possible, we anonymize data, removing personal identification. However, for certain purposes like KYC, identification, billing, or legal obligations, we retain data only for the necessary duration.

After the retention period, we securely delete or destroy the data. If deletion isn't feasible technically, we ensure the data isn't used further.

For specific queries about data retention periods, please email us at ceo@iproxy.online.

11. Information Sharing

We work with other companies who provide us with services that help run our business . These companies provide services to help us deliver customer support, process credit card payments, manage and contact our existing Customers as well as sales leads, provide marketing support, and otherwise operate and improve our Services. These Service Providers may only process personal information pursuant to our instructions and in compliance both with this Privacy Policy, the contracts we have in place with such Service Providers, and other applicable confidentiality, data protection, and security measures and regulations.

Specifically, we do not permit our Service Providers to sell any personal information we share with them or to use any personal information we share with them for their own marketing purposes or for any purpose other than in connection with the services they provide to us.

12. Transfer of Data

iProxy is a U.S. based, global company. We primarily store your information in the U.S. and European Economic Area.

Whenever an iProxy transfers personal information originating from one country to a third party service provider or partner in a different country, we will implement appropriate safeguards, consistent with the laws of the territory from which the data is exported. We describe the safeguards we implement here. If you have any questions about or need further information concerning the safeguards iProxy has in place to protect your personal information, please contact iProxy support

When iProxy transfers personal data from the EEA, Switzerland, or the United Kingdom (UK) internationally, we rely on the EU standard contractual clauses, including supplementary measures as necessary.

13. Disclosure of Data

We may disclose personal information that we collect, or you provide:

  • Disclosure for Law Enforcement. Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities.

  • Business Transaction. If we or our subsidiaries are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred to those relevant legal entities.

  • Other cases. We may disclose your information also:

    • to our subsidiaries and affiliates;

    • to contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business;

    • to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it;

    • for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information;

    • with your consent in any other cases;

    • if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others.

In case we need to disclose any personal data to above mentioned parties, we do it by following the data minimization principle, meaning that only the data necessary to fulfill the purpose of such disclosure is disclosed and, if possible, we will notify you in advance of such disclosure.

14. Security of Data

We take all reasonable steps to protect information we receive from you from accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, and unauthorized disclosure or access. We have put in place appropriate physical, technical and administrative measures to safeguard and secure your information, and we make use of privacy-enhancing technologies such as encryption.

However, the security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about the security of your personal information, you can contact us at ceo@iproxy.online.

15. Notice to EU, UK, and Swiss residents

"Personal Information" referred to in this Privacy Policy means "personal data" as defined in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union ("EU GDPR") and similar rules of the United Kingdom ("UK GDPR"). iProxy is the data controller for personal data collected from all categories of data subjects listed above, with the following exceptions: iProxy acts as a data processor for End User logs and administrative logs of End Users who are not iProxy Customers. Where iProxy acts as a data processor, iProxy processes data on behalf of its Customers in accordance with their data processing instructions.

If you are an individual from the European Economic Area (the “EEA”), the UK or Switzerland, please note that our legal basis for collecting and using your personal information will depend on the personal information collected and the specific context in which we collect it. We normally will collect personal information from you only where: (a) we have your consent to do so, (b) where we need your personal information to perform a contract with you (e.g. to deliver the iProxy Services you have requested), or (e) processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller. Please note that in most cases, if you do not provide the requested information, iProxy will not be able to provide the requested service to you.

We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data. If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please email us at ceo@iproxy.online.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • the right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you;
  • the right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • the right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data;
  • the right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information;
  • the right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format;
  • the right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal information; Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. Please note, we may not be able to provide Service without some necessary data. You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

For any inquiries, you can contact our EU representative by emailing ceo@iproxy.online.

16. Notice to California Residents

This section applies only to California residents. It describes how we collect, use, and share Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, and their rights with respect to that Personal Information.

For purposes of this section, “Personal Information” means information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household as defined in the California Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA). It does not include information exempted from the scope of the CalOPPA.

How We Collect, Use, and Share Your Personal Information

We may collect, use, and disclose for our business and commercial purposes, the following categories of Personal Information:

  • Identifiers for the categories of individuals/users defined in Section 3 of this Privacy Policy (e.g., email address of Customers);

  • Payment and customer records information of our Customers;

  • Commercial information (e.g., records of services purchased, or considered, or other purchasing or usage histories);

  • Professional or employment information;

  • Internet or other electronic network activity information.

The sources from which we collect information are described in Section 4 of this Privacy Policy.

The business and commercial purposes for which we collect and use this information are described in Section 5 of this Privacy Policy.

The categories of third parties to whom we “disclose” the information for a business purpose are described in Section 9 of this Privacy Policy.

Your Privacy Rights

As a California resident, you have the rights listed below. However, these rights are not absolute, and in certain cases we may decline your request as permitted by law.

  • Knowledge. You can request information about what personal information we have collected about you, including:

    • the categories of personal information;

    • the categories of sources from which the personal information is collected;

    • the business or commercial purpose for collecting, selling, or sharing personal information;

    • the categories of third parties to whom we disclose personal information;

    • the specific pieces of personal information that we have collected about you.

  • Access. You can request a copy of the Personal Information that we have collected about you.

  • Deletion. You can ask us to delete the Personal Information that we have collected from you.

  • Correction. You can ask us to rectify inaccurate personal information and, taking into account the purpose of processing the personal information, ensure it is complete;

  • Opt-out of sales or sharing. You can ask that we do not “sell” or “share” your Personal Information.

iProxy does not sell your Personal Information in the conventional sense (i.e., for money). Like many companies, however, we use services that help deliver interest-based ads to you and may transfer Personal Information to business partners for their use.

  • Nondiscrimination. You are entitled to exercise the rights described above free from discrimination. This means that we will not penalize you for exercising your rights by taking actions such as denying you the Services; increasing the price/rate of the Services; decreasing service quality; or suggesting that we may penalize you as described above for exercising your rights. However, please note that if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, this may affect your experience with us and you will not be able to participate in certain membership programs or services that require the use of your personal information to work, but this will not affect the provision of the service in any case.

In order to submit a request to exercise your right of information, access, or deletion pursuant to the CalOPPA, please send your request(s) by one of the following means: By email: ceo@iproxy.online By visiting this page on our website: https://iproxy.online

Please note, we reserve the right to confirm your California residence to process your requests and may need to confirm your identity to process certain requests using the verification methods described in Section 8. For example, we take reasonable precautions to verify the identities of those California residents submitting requests to delete or access Personal Information.

Please note, you are entitled to ask us to provide you with this information up to two times in a rolling twelve-month period. When you make this request, the information provided may be limited to the personal information we collected about you in the previous 12 months.

Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals: We honor Do Not Track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track browser mechanism is in place. Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

17. Communication Preferences

iProxy will send you commercial communications based on the communication preferences in your account settings. iProxy also will send you service-related communications. You may manage your receipt of commercial communications by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link located on the bottom of such emails.

18. Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“​ Service Providers ​”), provide Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose. Such third party Service Providers are your Personal Data Processors and iProxy is Data Controller in terms of GDPR. In case the Service Provider uses your Personal Data for any other purpose than providing agreed services to iProxy, the Service Provider will be declared as Personal Data Controller for such activity and will be entirely responsible for following applicable data protection requirements to such processing.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service:

  • Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a web analytics service from Google, specializing in tracking and reporting website traffic. It integrates with other Google services, using data to enhance and personalize its advertising network. For detailed information on its privacy practices, refer to Google's Privacy Terms at Google Privacy Terms and data safeguarding policies at Google Analytics Data Safeguarding.

  • Datadog. Datadog offers data analytics solutions, focusing on comprehensive data monitoring and analysis. To learn more about their privacy practices, visit Datadog's Privacy Center at Datadog Privacy Center.

  • Cloudflare Analytics. Operated by Cloudflare Inc., Cloudflare Analytics provides web analytics services. For more information on their privacy policy, please visit Cloudflare Privacy Policy.

  • Segment.io. Segment.io offers web traffic analysis tools. Detailed information on their privacy practices is available at Segment.io Privacy Policy.

  • Mixpanel. Provided by Mixpanel Inc., Mixpanel offers analytics services, with an option to opt-out at Mixpanel Opt-out. For more on their information collection practices, refer to Mixpanel Terms of Use.

Advertising

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.

Payments

We provide paid products and/or services within Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors). We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information. The payment processors are separate Personal Data Controllers as they are providing the regulated payment service to you.

The payment processors we work with are:

  • Stripe. Stripe, a technology company, creates internet economic infrastructure with diverse payment processing tools and services. Their Privacy Policy is available at Stripe Privacy Policy.

  • Capitalist. Designed for digital businesses and freelancers, Capitalist offers financial services and solutions. Refer to their Privacy Policy at Capitalist Privacy Policy.

  • Crypto.com. As a digital currency platform, Crypto.com provides products and services in the cryptocurrency domain. Their Privacy Policy is detailed at Crypto.com Privacy Policy.

  • Enot. Enot is a multifunctional payment service, catering primarily to online businesses and digital transactions. It offers a variety of payment options, including popular digital wallets and credit card processing. For detailed information on Enot's privacy practices and data handling, visit their website at Enot Privacy Policy.

Other digital services

  • Chatwoot: Chatwoot provides a customer support platform, specializing in integrating multiple communication channels into a unified dashboard for efficient customer interaction management. To learn more about their privacy practices and data security, please visit Chatwoot Privacy Policy.

  • YouTube: YouTube, a Google subsidiary, is a global online video-sharing and social media platform. It allows users to upload, view, share, and interact with a vast array of videos. For comprehensive details on YouTube's data use and privacy guidelines, refer to Google Privacy Terms.

  • Sumsub: Sumsub is an identity verification and compliance platform, offering solutions for KYC, KYB, and AML processes. It provides businesses with tools for customer onboarding, verification, and compliance adherence. For more information on their data protection and privacy measures, visit Sumsub Privacy Policy.

19. Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

20. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

21. English Language Controls

Non-English translations of this Policy are provided for convenience only. In the event of any ambiguity or conflict between translations, the English version is authoritative and controls.

22. Contact Us

Chernomor LLC, duly registered under legislation of the WY/USA

address at 1309 Coffeen Avenue STE 1200

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or personal data processing by iProxy, please contact us:

By email: ceo@iproxy.online;

Telegram: https://t.me/iproxy_support;

WhatsApp: +1 (844) 934-43-51

If you are EU, UK, and Swiss resident for any inquiries, you can contact our EU representative by emailing ceo@iproxy.online.

23. Previous Versions of the Privacy Policy

23.1 Privacy Policy in effect from 03.24.23 to 01.29.24.